desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains07:553NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester07:5307:55
Market Harborough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:253DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Derby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester08:2308:25
Market Harborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:553NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester08:5308:55
Market Harborough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:243SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester09:2309:24
Market Harborough09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
London St Pancras11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:543NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester09:5209:54
Market Harborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:202LeicesterYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester10:20
Loughborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Doncaster11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Doncaster (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Doncaster
York12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to York (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
East Midlands Trains07:533NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:5307:55
London St Pancras09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:233DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Derby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:2308:25
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:533NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:5308:55
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:233SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:2309:24
London St Pancras11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:523NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:5209:54
London St Pancras11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:293SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:2910:31
London St Pancras12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-09-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..