desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
East Midlands Trains12:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester12:0212:04
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:072London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:0612:07
Derby12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:122Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester12:1012:12
Melton Mowbray12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:133NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester12:1112:13
Market Harborough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
London St Pancras13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:182London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:1712:18
Loughborough12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester12:18
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
East Midlands Trains12:023SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester12:0212:04
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:062London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:0612:07
Sheffield13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:102Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:12
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:113NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester12:1112:13
London St Pancras13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:144LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Lincoln10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:172London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester12:1712:18
Nottingham12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..