desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains09:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester09:0209:04
London St Pancras10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:062London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:0509:06
Derby09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:122GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Gloucester07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Gloucester
Leicester09:1009:12
Melton Mowbray09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:0710:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0511:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:133NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester09:1009:13
Market Harborough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
London St Pancras10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:172London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:1609:17
Loughborough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester09:18
Narborough09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains09:052London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:0509:06
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:102GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Gloucester07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:0608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1009:12
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:103NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester09:1009:13
London St Pancras10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:162London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester09:1609:17
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:184CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Cleethorpes06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:303SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester09:3009:32
London St Pancras10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...