desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
East Midlands Trains09:563NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester09:5409:56
Market Harborough10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:152LeicesterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester10:15
Loughborough10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:201LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester10:20
Narborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:313SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester10:3010:31
Market Harborough10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:441London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester10:4310:44
Loughborough10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:463NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester10:4410:46
Market Harborough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
East Midlands Trains09:543NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester09:5409:56
London St Pancras11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:303SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:3010:31
London St Pancras12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:431London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester10:4310:44
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:443NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester10:4410:46
London St Pancras12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:481Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester10:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:132London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester11:1311:14
Sheffield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..