desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:382London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:3613:38
Loughborough13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:404LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester13:40
Syston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Syston
Sileby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Bleasby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bleasby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:453NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester13:4413:45
Market Harborough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:472London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:4613:47
Nottingham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:503CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Cambridge12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Leicester13:4913:50
Nuneaton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester14:0314:04
London St Pancras15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:362London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:3613:38
Sheffield14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:443NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester13:4413:45
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:462London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester13:4613:47
Nottingham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:493CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Cambridge12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ely
March12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:511Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
Leicester13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:033SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:0314:04
London St Pancras15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...