desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains17:373NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester17:3617:37
Market Harborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:402London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester17:3917:40
Loughborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:1418:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:503Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Leicester17:4917:50
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:581Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester17:5117:58
Melton Mowbray18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:073SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester18:0718:07
London St Pancras19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:182Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester18:1618:18
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:252London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester18:2418:25
Loughborough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
East Midlands Trains17:363NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester17:3617:37
London St Pancras19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:392London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester17:3917:40
Sheffield18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:493Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Stansted Airport15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge15:5616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:511Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:5117:58
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:073SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Belper17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Belper
Derby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester18:0718:07
London St Pancras19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-03-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:162Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18
Stansted Airport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:242London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:2418:25
Nottingham18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..