desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains23:212London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:2023:21
Loughborough23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:102London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:0823:10
Loughborough23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:342London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:3323:34
Loughborough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:502London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:5023:50
Loughborough23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:3900:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains01:422London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2019-05-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester01:3501:42
Loughborough01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2019-05-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2019-05-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham02:1502:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Derby02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2019-05-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains04:212LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester04:21
Kettering05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Thu 2019-05-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-05-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Thu 2019-05-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-05-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:313DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester05:2905:31
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains23:082London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:2022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:0823:10
Derby23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:202London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:2023:21
Derby23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:174Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester23:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:22LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Loughborough22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester23:22
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains23:332London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:3323:34
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:502London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:5023:50
Sheffield00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..