desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains11:433NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester11:4211:43
Market Harborough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
London St Pancras12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:434LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester11:43
Syston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Syston
Sileby11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Collingham
Swinderby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Swinderby
Hykeham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:472London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester11:4511:47
Nottingham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:503Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Stansted Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Leicester11:4911:50
Nuneaton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester12:0212:04
London St Pancras13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:072London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:0612:07
Derby12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains11:423NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester11:4211:43
London St Pancras12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:452London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester11:4511:47
Nottingham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:493Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Stansted Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ely
March10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from March
Peterborough10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stamford
Oakham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4911:50
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:511Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester11:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:023SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester12:0212:04
London St Pancras13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:062London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:0612:07
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..