desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains04:213LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester04:21
Kettering05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2019-05-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-05-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Wed 2019-05-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:313DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester05:2905:31
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:443DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester05:4205:44
Market Harborough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:043NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:152Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester06:1306:15
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Whittlesea (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Manea
Ely07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:184LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester06:18
South Wigston06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains05:293DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2905:31
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:423DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
Leicester05:4205:44
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:033NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:132Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15
Stansted Airport08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:203NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:373SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..