desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
East Midlands Trains20:083SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester20:0820:08
London St Pancras21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:122London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester20:1220:12
Loughborough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:133NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:182Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester20:1720:18
Melton Mowbray20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester20:18
South Wigston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:273SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester20:2720:27
London St Pancras21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
East Midlands Trains20:083SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:0820:08
London St Pancras21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:122London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:1220:12
Sheffield21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:123NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:172Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1720:18
Stansted Airport22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:244LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:273SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester20:2720:27
London St Pancras21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..