desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains12:053SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester12:0312:05
London St Pancras13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:182London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:1712:18
Loughborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester12:18
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:342London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3312:34
Loughborough12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains12:033SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester12:0312:05
London St Pancras13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:144NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:172London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester12:1712:18
Nottingham12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:332London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3312:34
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..