desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
CrossCountry15:483Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Leicester15:4615:48
Nuneaton16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:033SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester16:0216:03
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:052London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0416:05
Derby16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:133NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:182Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester16:1416:18
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Whittlesea (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Whittlesea
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Manea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Manea
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:181LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester16:18
South Wigston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
CrossCountry15:501Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
Leicester15:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:023SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:0216:03
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:042London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0416:05
Sheffield17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:133NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:142Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1416:18
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:234LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sileby
Syston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Leicester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Syston
Leicester16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..