desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
CrossCountry07:483Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Leicester07:4707:48
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to South Wigston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Narborough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:552London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester07:5407:55
Loughborough08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:553SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester07:5107:55
Kettering08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:033DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Derby07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester08:0208:03
Market Harborough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:163SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester08:1408:16
London St Pancras09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:182Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester08:1708:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Audley End (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
CrossCountry07:473Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:471Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:513SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester07:5107:55
London St Pancras09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:542London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Leicester07:5407:55
Nottingham08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:023DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Derby07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
Loughborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester08:0208:03
London St Pancras09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:143SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Leicester08:1408:16
London St Pancras09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..