Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lea Hall Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:541London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:232Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall20:2320:23
Marston Green20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:232Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall21:2321:23
Marston Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:541London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:232Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall20:2320:23
Coventry20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Birmingham New Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:232Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall21:2321:23
Coventry21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..