desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:231Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coseley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Penkridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stafford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Winsford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Acton Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Runcorn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:521Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall07:2307:23
Marston Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:1608:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland06:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:231Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:521Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2307:23
London Euston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us