desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lea Hall12:2712:28
Marston Green12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:492Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:521Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham International12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall12:5112:52
Stechford12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street13:0213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Landywood
Cannock13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lea Hall13:2813:28
Marston Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:272Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall12:2712:28
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:482Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:511Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham International12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5112:52
Rugeley Trent Valley14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:1013:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2813:28
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..