desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland19:491Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham International19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall19:4819:49
Stechford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Landywood
Cannock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:552Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:261Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lea Hall20:2820:28
Marston Green20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:492Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:491Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham International20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall20:4820:49
Stechford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:0021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Landywood
Cannock21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland19:481Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham International19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:4819:49
Rugeley Trent Valley21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:542Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall20:2820:28
Birmingham International20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:482Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:481Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham International20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:4820:49
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..