desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
London Midland12:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Stechford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
London Midland12:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:4011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Tue 2018-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton12:4012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..