desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:181London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall23:1823:18
Stechford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:452Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall23:4523:45
Marston Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:551NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Northampton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Lea Hall23:5523:55
Stechford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:012Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall23:5900:01
Marston Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland00:482Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall00:4800:48
Marston Green00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:221Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:181London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall23:1823:18
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:452Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:4523:45
Coventry00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:551NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Northampton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5523:55
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:592Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:5900:01
Coventry00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Fri 2021-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:482Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall00:4800:48
Coventry01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:211Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..