hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland15:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall15:5215:52
Stechford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall16:2316:23
Marston Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Midland15:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall15:2315:23
London Euston17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:4014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5215:52
Birmingham New Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:232Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall16:2316:23
London Euston18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us