desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland21:461Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:242Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall22:2422:24
Marston Green22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:2123:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Wolverton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bletchley (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Watford Junction
London Euston00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:572WolverhamptonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Wolverhampton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Lea Hall22:5722:57
Marston Green23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Canley
Coventry23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:021London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall23:0223:02
Stechford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland21:461Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:242Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:2422:24
London Euston00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to London Euston (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:572WolverhamptonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Wolverhampton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:4522:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:5722:57
Coventry23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:021London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall23:0223:02
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..