Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lea Hall Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland16:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall16:5216:52
Stechford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:262WolverhamptonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Wolverhampton16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Lea Hall17:2617:26
Marston Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Berkswell
Coventry17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Stechford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
London Midland16:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton15:4415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:5216:52
Birmingham New Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:231Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:262WolverhamptonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Wolverhampton16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Lea Hall17:2617:26
Coventry17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:502Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:521London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Birmingham New Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..