desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:302Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green21:3021:30
Rainhill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:3221:32
St Helens Junction21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green22:2522:25
St Helens Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green22:2722:27
Rainhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:061Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green23:2623:26
St Helens Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green23:5523:55
St Helens Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:302Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:3021:30
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:3221:32
Manchester Airport22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green22:2722:27
Liverpool Lime Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:041Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:2623:26
Manchester Piccadilly00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55
Manchester Victoria00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..