desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express19:162ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Scarborough16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Lea Green19:1619:16
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green19:2419:24
St Helens Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lea Green19:2719:27
Rainhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green19:5219:52
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:002Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green20:0020:00
Rainhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green20:0820:08
Manchester Victoria20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
First TransPennine Express19:162ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Scarborough16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Seamer
Malton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Malton
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green19:1619:16
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:24
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2719:27
Liverpool Lime Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:002Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:0020:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green20:0820:08
Scarborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..