desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:2716:27
St Helens Junction16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green17:0117:01
Rainhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:2717:27
St Helens Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:2716:27
Manchester Victoria17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:012Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0117:01
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:2717:27
Manchester Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..