desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern16:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:2616:26
St Helens Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Manchester Victoria16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:462NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green16:4516:46
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:5216:52
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green16:5616:56
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:0517:06
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:322Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green17:3217:32
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern16:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:2616:26
Manchester Victoria16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:452NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green16:4516:46
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:0517:06
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:322Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..