desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern17:461Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:4617:46
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:582Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green17:5817:58
Rainhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:172ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Lea Green18:1618:17
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:4218:42
St Helens Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern17:461Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:582Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:162ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Scarborough15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Malton
York16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Garforth
Leeds16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green18:1618:17
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:4218:42
Manchester Oxford Road19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..