desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:5107:51
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:582CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green07:5807:58
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:071Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:0608:07
Manchester Victoria08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
Garforth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Garforth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Garforth
York09:5510:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:152ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Lea Green08:1408:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:2108:21
St Helens Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Lea Green08:3108:31
Rainhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern07:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:582CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:061Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green08:0608:07
Scarborough10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:142ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Scarborough05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Seamer
Malton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Malton
York06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Garforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Garforth
Leeds06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green08:1408:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:2108:21
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:312Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:3108:31
Liverpool Lime Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..