desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern14:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:5214:52
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green14:5614:56
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0815:08
Manchester Victoria15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:172ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Scarborough12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Lea Green15:1615:17
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:2415:24
St Helens Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lea Green15:2715:27
Rainhill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern14:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0815:08
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:162ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Scarborough12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Malton
York13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green15:1615:17
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:2415:24
Warrington Bank Quay15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:2715:27
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..