desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:5211:52
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:002CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green12:0012:00
Rainhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0812:08
Manchester Victoria12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:152ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Scarborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Lea Green12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:2412:24
St Helens Junction12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lea Green12:2712:27
Rainhill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:521Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:002CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5311:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:0012:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:081Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0812:08
Scarborough14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:152ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Scarborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Seamer
Malton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Malton
York10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:241Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:2412:24
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:272Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:2712:27
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..