desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express05:321Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3205:32
Newton-Le-Willows05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Thirsk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Thirsk (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Thirsk
Northallerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:481Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:4805:48
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:582Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green05:5805:58
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:071Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0606:07
Manchester Victoria06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:162Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:272Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green06:2706:27
Rainhill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express05:321Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:3205:32
Newcastle08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:481Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:582Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:061Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0606:07
Scarborough08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:162Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:272Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2706:27
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..