desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express06:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06
Newton-Le-Willows06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:172Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:5106:51
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:572Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green06:5706:57
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:061Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0507:06
Manchester Victoria07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
Garforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Garforth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Garforth
York08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:472NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green07:4607:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express06:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06
Newcastle09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:172Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:572Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:051Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0507:06
Scarborough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:462NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
York06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green07:4607:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..