desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
First TransPennine Express21:472NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green21:4621:47
Liverpool Lime Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:531Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:592WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green21:5921:59
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green22:5222:52
St Helens Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:552NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green22:5422:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:062WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green23:0623:06
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
First TransPennine Express21:462NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:1021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green21:4621:47
Liverpool Lime Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:531Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:592WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5921:59
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5222:52
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:542NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
York21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria22:2122:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green22:5422:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:062WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..