desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express14:462NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green14:4514:46
Liverpool Lime Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:5114:51
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green14:5614:56
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0515:06
Newton-Le-Willows15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Newcastle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:132Glasgow CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lea Green15:1215:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:462NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green15:4515:46
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express14:452NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:0814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green14:4514:46
Liverpool Lime Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0515:06
Newcastle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:122Glasgow CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Lea Green15:1215:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:452NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:4515:46
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..