desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green22:5222:52
St Helens Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:552NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green22:5422:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:062WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green23:0623:06
Rainhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green23:5523:55
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:582WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green23:5823:58
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:481Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:4805:48
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5222:52
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:542NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
York21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green22:5422:55
Liverpool Lime Street23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:062WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:5321:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:582WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:481Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48
Crewe07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..