desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern05:491Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green05:4905:49
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:582Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green05:5805:58
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06
Newton-Le-Willows06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:3106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:172Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:5106:51
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green06:5706:57
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern05:491Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:582Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0506:06
Newcastle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:172Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..