desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury11:5711:58
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:27HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury12:5712:59
Hereford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:31London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury13:2113:31
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
London Midland11:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury12:5712:59
Hereford13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:21London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Slough
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Pershore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:5913:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury13:2113:31
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us