desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland07:50HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Colwall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:13Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury08:1308:13
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:0309:06
Colwall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:07Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury09:0609:07
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland07:49HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:13Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury08:1308:13
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:03HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:0309:06
Birmingham New Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:0609:07
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..