desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway05:04HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:45HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:25Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:2306:25
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:02HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:25HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Colwall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway05:03HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:44HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:23Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:58HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:24HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:49HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2019-03-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-03-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..