desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland08:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5408:55
Colwall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:17Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury09:1609:17
Hereford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury10:5710:59
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
London Midland08:54HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5408:55
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:16Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:1609:17
Hereford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59
Hereford11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..