hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:34HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3306:34
Colwall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:59Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:5706:59
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:30HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2907:30
Colwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddington10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:5507:58
Colwall08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury07:5707:59
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5608:58
Colwall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:33HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3306:34
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:57Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:5706:59
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:29HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2907:30
London Paddington10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:5507:58
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury07:5707:59
Hereford08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5608:58
Birmingham New Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us