desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland20:00HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:5620:00
Colwall20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury19:5920:01
Hereford20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:37HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:37
Colwall20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:00HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:5521:00
Colwall21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury20:5921:01
Hereford21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:00HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4722:00
Colwall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland19:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:5620:00
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury19:5920:01
Hereford20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:36HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:37
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:5521:00
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:5921:01
Hereford21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:47HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4722:00
Worcester Shrub Hill22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...