hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London Midland09:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury10:5710:59
Hereford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:22London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury11:2011:22
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury11:5711:58
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London Midland09:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59
Hereford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:20London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury11:2011:22
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us