desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway19:33London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury19:2419:33
Hereford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:1520:15
Colwall20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:39Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury20:3820:39
Hereford20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:41HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:41
Colwall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddington23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:19London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury21:1621:19
Hereford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:51HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:5021:51
Colwall21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:1520:15
Birmingham New Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:36HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:3620:41
London Paddington23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:38Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:1320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:3820:39
Hereford20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:16London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Slough
Reading18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Shipton
Kingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury21:1621:19
Hereford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:50HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:5021:51
Worcester Shrub Hill22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:14Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2018-09-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury22:1422:15
Hereford22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Sat 2018-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..