desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury11:5811:58
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58
Colwall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:27London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury12:2612:27
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:58HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury12:5712:59
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:35HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
Slough16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Slough (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland11:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58
Birmingham New Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:58Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury11:5811:58
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:26London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:57Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury12:5712:59
Hereford13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:34HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..