Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lea Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:0613:06
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge13:3113:31
Stratford (London)13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:3613:36
Tottenham Hale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town14:0414:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge14:0014:00
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:0614:06
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge14:3114:31
Stratford (London)14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia13:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:0613:06
Bishops Stortford13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town12:5713:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:3113:31
Stratford (London)13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge13:3613:36
Bishops Stortford14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge14:0014:00
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:0614:06
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge14:3114:31
Stratford (London)14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..