desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:28Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge17:2817:28
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5317:53
Tottenham Hale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Enfield Lock18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town18:3218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge18:0218:02
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Meridian Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Meridian Water (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Meridian Water
Enfield Lock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Greater Anglia17:28Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:2817:28
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5317:53
Bishops Stortford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Meridian Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:0218:02
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..