desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia22:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge22:3122:31
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:3622:36
Tottenham Hale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:58Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:5822:58
Tottenham Hale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2023:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:00Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge23:0023:00
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Angel Road
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia22:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:3122:31
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:3622:36
Bishops Stortford23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:58Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:5822:58
Bishops Stortford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:00Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge23:0023:00
London Liverpool Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..