desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia17:44Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge17:5017:50
Stratford (London)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5017:50
Tottenham Hale17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Ponders End18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23
Tottenham Hale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Meridian Water (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Meridian Water
Ponders End18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia17:44Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:5017:50
Stratford (London)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5017:50
Hertford East18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:23Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23
Hertford East19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..