desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia08:40Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:4008:40
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Meridian Water08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Meridian Water (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Meridian Water
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:53Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge09:0309:03
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0609:06
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:16Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia08:40Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:4008:40
Bishops Stortford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:53Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Northumberland Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:0309:03
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0609:06
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:16Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..