desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Meridian Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Meridian Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Meridian Water
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge06:2106:21
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge06:5006:50
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5006:50
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Meridian Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Meridian Water
Ponders End07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Hertford East07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2106:21
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:5006:50
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5006:50
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..