desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia15:00Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge15:0015:00
Stratford (London)15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06
Tottenham Hale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge15:3115:31
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:3615:36
Tottenham Hale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge16:0216:02
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:0616:06
Tottenham Hale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Angel Road16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Angel Road
Enfield Lock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia15:00Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:0015:00
Stratford (London)15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:31Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town14:5715:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:3115:31
Stratford (London)15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:3615:36
Bishops Stortford16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Angel Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Angel Road
Northumberland Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:0216:02
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:0616:06
Bishops Stortford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..