desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Angel Road
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55Stratford (London)BroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5506:55
Tottenham Hale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Cheshunt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Lea Bridge07:0307:03
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge07:3307:33
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Northumberland Park
Angel Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Angel Road
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:0408:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Roydon
Harlow Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55Stratford (London)BroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5506:55
Broxbourne07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03BroxbourneStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Broxbourne06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Northumberland Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0307:03
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Angel Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Angel Road
Northumberland Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:3307:33
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us