desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink11:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave11:0911:09
Luton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:192BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave11:1911:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave11:2511:25
Luton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:332Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave11:3311:33
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave11:3911:39
Luton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:492BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave11:4911:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink11:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09
Brighton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:192BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:1911:19
Bedford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:2511:25
Gatwick Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:332Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:3311:33
Bedford11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:3911:39
Brighton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:492BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:4911:49
Bedford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..