desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink07:484BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave07:4807:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Leagrave07:5307:53
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:012East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Leagrave08:0108:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave08:0808:08
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave08:1908:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave08:2108:21
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink07:484BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5307:53
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:012East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:1908:19
Bedford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21
Gatwick Airport10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..