desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Thameslink11:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave11:3911:39
Luton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:452Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave11:4411:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:551BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave11:5511:55
Luton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave12:0112:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave12:0912:09
Luton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:152Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave12:1412:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Thameslink11:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:3911:39
Brighton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:442Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:4411:45
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:551BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:5511:55
Gatwick Airport13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:0912:09
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:142Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:1412:15
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..