desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Thameslink21:111BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave21:1121:11
Luton21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:182London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
Leagrave21:1821:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave21:4121:41
Luton21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:482London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
Leagrave21:4821:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Thameslink21:111BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:1121:11
London St Pancras21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:182London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:1821:18
Bedford21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:4121:41
London St Pancras22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:482London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:4821:48
Bedford22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..