desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink18:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave18:0218:02
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:0618:06
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:352BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave18:3418:35
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:361BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:3618:36
Luton18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave18:4918:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:002BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave19:0019:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink18:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:0218:02
Bedford18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:342BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:3418:35
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:361BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:3618:36
Brighton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:4918:49
Bedford19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:002BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave19:0019:00
Bedford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..