desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Thameslink07:492BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave07:4907:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Leagrave07:5307:53
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave08:0808:08
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:162HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Horsham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horsham
Leagrave08:1608:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave08:2108:21
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Thameslink07:492BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4907:49
Bedford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5307:53
Gatwick Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08
Brighton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:162HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Horsham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:1608:16
Bedford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..