desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Thameslink03:351BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave03:3503:35
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hendon (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:392Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave03:3903:39
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave04:0404:04
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave04:3304:33
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:392Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave04:3904:39
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-21 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-21 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:031BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave05:0305:03
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Thameslink03:351BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:392Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave03:3903:39
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:392Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:3904:39
Bedford05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-21 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:031BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..