hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink04:321BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave04:3204:32
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hendon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:332London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras Ll03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Leagrave04:3304:33
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave05:0905:09
Luton05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:132Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges03:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2018-02-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:332London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras Ll04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Leagrave05:3305:33
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave05:3905:39
Luton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink04:321BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3204:32
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:332London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras Ll03:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave04:3304:33
Bedford04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0905:09
Brighton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:132Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges03:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:1305:13
Bedford05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:332London St Pancras LlBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras Ll04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:3305:33
Bedford05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3905:39
Brighton07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us