desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave06:1506:15
Luton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hendon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hendon
Cricklewood06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Cricklewood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave06:3106:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:451BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave06:4506:45
Luton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hendon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hendon
Cricklewood07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Cricklewood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink06:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:1506:15
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Redhill04:5204:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:3106:31
Bedford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:451BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:4506:45
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..