Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Leagrave Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink17:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave17:3817:38
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:481BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave17:4817:48
Luton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
St Albans City18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Lingfield
Dormans19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Leagrave17:4917:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:052Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave18:0418:05
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:0618:06
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:153BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:1518:15
Luton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink17:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38
Brighton19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:481BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:4817:48
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:4917:49
Bedford18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:042Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:0418:05
Bedford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:153BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:1518:15
East Grinstead20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..