desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Thameslink07:342East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Leagrave07:3407:34
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave07:3807:38
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:484BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave07:4807:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Leagrave07:5307:53
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:012East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Leagrave08:0108:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave08:0808:08
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Thameslink07:342East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:484BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:531FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5307:53
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:012East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
East Grinstead06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..