desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink06:551BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave06:5506:55
Luton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave07:0907:09
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:172Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave07:1607:17
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave07:2507:25
Luton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave07:3107:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave07:3907:39
Luton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:452Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave07:4407:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Thameslink06:551BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:5506:55
Gatwick Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:091BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0907:09
Brighton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:162Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:1607:17
Bedford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:251BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:2507:25
Gatwick Airport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:391BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3907:39
Brighton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:442Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4407:45
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..