desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
CrossCountry10:001AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank09:5910:00
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunbar (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newcastle (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Durham (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Darlington (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to York (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Derby (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Liskeard (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Par (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Austell (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Truro (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Redruth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Camborne (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Erth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:131ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Ladybank10:1210:13
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:262PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:2610:26
Markinch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank10:3010:30
Perth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:552EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank10:5410:55
Cupar11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:591ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Ladybank10:5810:59
Markinch11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
CrossCountry09:591AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Penzance (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:121ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:262PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:2610:26
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:3010:30
Perth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:542EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:5410:55
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..