desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry23:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank23:1423:15
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:402EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank23:4023:40
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail00:122EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank00:1200:12
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank00:3100:31
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:331DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry23:141AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:402EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail00:122EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:312EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:321DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2018-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..