desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail06:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:3006:30
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:312PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:3007:31
Markinch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank07:3807:38
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:532EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:5207:53
Cupar07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:282EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank08:2808:28
Perth08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2020-04-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail06:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3006:30
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:302PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:3007:31
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:522EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:5207:53
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:282EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2020-04-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:2808:28
Perth08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2020-04-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..