desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail19:382EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank19:3819:38
Perth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank19:5419:54
Cupar20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2020-07-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2020-07-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:252PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank20:2420:25
Markinch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail19:382EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:3819:38
Perth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:542EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:5419:54
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2020-07-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:242PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank20:2420:25
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..