desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank13:3013:30
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank13:5213:52
Cupar13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank14:0014:00
Markinch14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:232PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23
Markinch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank14:5214:52
Cupar14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:302EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:3013:30
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:5213:52
Dundee14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:0014:00
Edinburgh14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:232PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5214:52
Dundee15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us