desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail05:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Laurencekirk (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Portlethen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:532EdinburghCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank06:5206:53
Cupar06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:2707:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:031DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Durham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Durham
Darlington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Darlington
York10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to York (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Derby (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail05:372PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:321DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:522EdinburghCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:5206:53
Carnoustie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:021DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..