desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:532EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank21:5221:53
Cupar21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank22:1622:17
Markinch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank22:3722:37
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:442PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank22:4322:44
Markinch22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank22:5522:55
Springfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Springfield
Cupar23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:581DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank22:5822:58
Markinch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:522EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:5221:53
Dundee22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:1622:17
Edinburgh23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:3722:37
Perth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:432PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank22:4322:44
Edinburgh23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:552EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:5522:55
Dundee23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:581DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-06-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:5822:58
Edinburgh23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...