hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail05:572PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:5605:57
Markinch06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Portlethen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:031DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to York (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:302PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2907:30
Markinch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail05:562PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:5605:57
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:321DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:021DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2018-02-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:292PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2907:30
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us