desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:471AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank22:1022:10
Cupar22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:401AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank22:3922:40
Markinch22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:072PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0723:07
Markinch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:102EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank23:1023:10
Perth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:151AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Ladybank23:1423:15
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:461AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:102EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:1022:10
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:391AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:3922:40
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:072PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0723:07
Edinburgh00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:102EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1023:10
Perth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:141AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..