desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
ScotRail05:462PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:4505:46
Markinch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:202EdinburghMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:2906:30
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3906:40
Markinch06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Invergowrie (Thu 2020-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2020-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:312PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:3007:31
Markinch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
ScotRail05:452PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:4505:46
Edinburgh06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20
Montrose07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3906:40
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22
Dundee08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2020-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:302PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2020-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:3007:31
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..