desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail07:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:0107:01
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank07:0807:09
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:212PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2107:21
Markinch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:382EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:3807:38
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:462PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:4607:46
Markinch07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank08:0308:03
Cupar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail07:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:212PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:2107:21
Edinburgh08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:382EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:3807:38
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:462PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:4607:46
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:0308:03
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..