desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:532InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Inverness13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverness
Ladybank15:5215:53
Markinch15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank16:2816:28
Cupar16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:452EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank16:4416:45
Perth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kingussie
Aviemore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aviemore (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aviemore
Inverness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:442InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Inverness15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverness
Ladybank17:4317:44
Markinch17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank17:4817:49
Markinch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:272EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank18:2618:27
Cupar18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2019-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:522InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Inverness13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:5215:53
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Glenrothes With Thornton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:2816:28
Dundee16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:442EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Glenrothes With Thornton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:4416:45
Inverness19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverness (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:432InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Inverness15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:4317:44
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:4817:49
Edinburgh18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Glenrothes With Thornton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:2618:27
Dundee18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..