desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail05:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Portlethen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank06:3006:30
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:031DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Morpeth
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Durham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Durham
Darlington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Darlington
York10:3910:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to York (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to York
Leeds11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Derby (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Totnes (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Invergowrie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail05:372PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3006:30
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:021DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03
Plymouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2020-01-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22
Dundee08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..