desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail16:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3816:38
Markinch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank16:5516:55
Cupar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Ladybank17:1717:18
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:242PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:2417:24
Markinch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:4217:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:332EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank17:3317:33
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:562EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank17:5517:56
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Balmossie (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Monifieth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Barry Links (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Golf Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
ScotRail16:382PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3816:38
Edinburgh17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:552EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:5516:55
Arbroath17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:171ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:242PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:2417:24
Edinburgh18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:332EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:3317:33
Perth17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:552EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2021-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..