desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express14:0716HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Hull13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Leeds14:0314:07
Huddersfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:088dBristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:08LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:08
Leeds Brd Airbus14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Tue 2022-10-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:0917bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:1112AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:126cLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:12
Kirkstall Forge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2022-10-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-10-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry14:0712AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:079HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Harrogate13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Leeds14:0714:15
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:092bIlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Menston
Guiseley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Guiseley
Leeds14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:1015Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:1014:14
Redcar Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-10-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:1110bDoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Doncaster13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds14:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:1316NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Newcastle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Northallerton
York13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:1314:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029a
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..