desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern17:021cLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds17:02
Guiseley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:058aLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds17:05
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:0616ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Scarborough15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Leeds17:0317:06
Huddersfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:079PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
Leeds17:0117:07
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:08LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds17:08
Leeds Brd Airbus18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:0817bLeedsNottingham / LeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds17:08
Normanton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Leeds21:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry17:019PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:017aYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Micklefield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:0316ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Scarborough15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Seamer
Malton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Malton
York16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds17:0317:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:0411dSouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Leeds17:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:0712Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York16:3916:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:11
Plymouth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:0715bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:11
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..