desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern14:035bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:03
Guiseley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:0616ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Scarborough12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Leeds14:0514:06
Huddersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:068bLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:06
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:089dPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:09LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Leeds Brd Airbus14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:0917bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry14:009dPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:001bSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Leeds14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:0313bSouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Leeds14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:037aYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Micklefield13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:0516ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Scarborough12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Malton
York13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:0514:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:05Leeds Brd AirbusLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Leeds Brd Airbus13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds Brd Airbus to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leeds Brd Airbus
Leeds14:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..