desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry14:089dPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:0917bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:09LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Leeds Brd Airbus14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:1112AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:1215bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds14:0714:12
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:121bLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:12
Kirkstall Forge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry14:0812AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:084bIlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Menston
Guiseley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Guiseley
Leeds14:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:129bDoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:1517bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express14:1516aMiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Middlesbrough12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thirsk
York13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:1514:18
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-07-13 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:168London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London Kings Cross12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..