desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Northern14:035bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:03
Guiseley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sat 2019-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2019-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2019-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:068bLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:06
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:089dPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:09LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Leeds Brd Airbus14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:0917bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:09
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:1112AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry14:019dPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:0313bSouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Southport11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Leeds14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:037aYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Micklefield13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:0715bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0714:12
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:07Leeds Brd AirbusLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Leeds Brd Airbus13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds Brd Airbus to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leeds Brd Airbus
Leeds14:07
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:0812AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..