desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Northern15:032bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:03
Guiseley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sat 2019-03-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:0417bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:04
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0616aScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Leeds15:0315:06
Huddersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-03-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Sat 2019-03-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-03-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:0710bLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:07
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:088dPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:1111cGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Par
St Austell21:5222:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Austell
Truro22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Truro
Redruth22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redruth
Camborne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Camborne
St Erth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Erth
Penzance22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry15:008dPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:0313bSouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Leeds15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0316aScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Malton
York14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0315:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-03-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:0811cGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11
Penzance22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0815bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:0815:12
Middlesbrough16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-03-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:085bIlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Ilkley14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Menston
Guiseley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Guiseley
Leeds15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..