desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern05:014aLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:01
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast05:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:1211cLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:12
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:179bLeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:17
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast05:306LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:30
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:345aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:34
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express05:4315aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds05:4305:46
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:5915bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:5911cYorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5906:02
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:0312cYorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds06:0306:06
Liverpool Lime Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:128aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds06:1206:14
Manchester Airport07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:1516Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:1506:17
Newcastle07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..