desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
CrossCountry22:26LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:26
Leeds Brd Airbus22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:262bLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:26
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:298dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Blackpool North
Leeds22:2722:29
Cross Gates22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cross Gates
Garforth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garforth
East Garforth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Church Fenton
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:3017bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:30
Outwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:3216aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:32
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Elsecar (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:335bLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds22:33
Guiseley22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:2516aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Normanton
Castleford22:0022:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:278dBlackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Preston
Blackburn21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds22:2722:29
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:309dSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:3013bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:32Leeds Brd AirbusLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Leeds Brd Airbus22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds Brd Airbus to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leeds Brd Airbus
Leeds22:32
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:343bSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..