desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern16:489bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds16:48
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:484bLeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds16:48
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:548dHalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Leeds16:5216:54
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Micklefield
South Milford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to South Milford
Selby17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brough
Hull18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:565bLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds16:56
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:5712aYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds16:5216:57
New Pudsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:5817aLeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds16:58
Woodlesford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Woodlesford
Castleford17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Glasshoughton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
London North Eastern Railway16:516London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London Kings Cross14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:523bYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Poppleton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley Park
Leeds16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:528dHalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54
Hull18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:5212aYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds16:5216:57
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:5417aKnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Knottingley16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561cBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Leeds16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 029A
Wakefield to Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..