desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:121cLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:12
Kirkstall Forge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:1415Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds11:1011:14
York11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thirsk
Northallerton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Northallerton
Yarm12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Yarm
Thornaby12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:1516NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Newcastle09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Leeds11:1311:15
Dewsbury11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:0812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:159LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:15
Wakefield Westgate11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Grantham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:1811cLeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:18
Cross Gates11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-04-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cross Gates
Garforth11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Micklefield
York11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2021-04-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:1913bLeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:19
Morley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
First TransPennine Express11:1316NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Newcastle09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Northallerton
York10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds11:1311:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:168London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London Kings Cross08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:189dManchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:220bYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley Park
Leeds11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:2411dHullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:2517bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..