desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine Express02:2616aManchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds02:2202:26
York02:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2018-08-17 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:3416YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York02:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds03:3203:34
Huddersfield04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly05:1705:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:1616aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:35LeedsBrighouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds04:35
Cottingley04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cottingley
Morley05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2018-08-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:014aLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:01
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast05:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
East Coast02:348London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express03:3216YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York02:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds03:3203:34
Manchester Airport05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:1516aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:4315aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds05:4305:46
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:0112dManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:1605:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:0106:03
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:5911cYorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5906:02
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..