desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern14:595cLeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds14:59
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley Park
Headingley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Headingley
Horsforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horsforth
Weeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Weeton
Pannal15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032cLeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:03
Guiseley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Guiseley
Menston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:0417bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:04
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Tue 2018-05-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0616aScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Leeds15:0315:06
Huddersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:078aYorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0015:07
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:089dPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ladybank (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Arbroath (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Montrose (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern14:593bSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Leeds14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:009dPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-05-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:008aYorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds15:0015:07
Huddersfield16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:0313bSouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Morley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Cottingley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0316aScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Scarborough13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Seamer
Malton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Malton
York14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0315:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:0711cGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Tue 2018-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us