desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..