desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg08:0608:06
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg10:2010:20
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...