desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandanwg20:2320:23
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg23:0523:05
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg08:0608:06
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2020-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0523:05
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..