desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:33PwllheliBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg10:3310:33
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg11:2011:20
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20BarmouthPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Barmouth11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llandanwg11:2011:20
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Tywyn11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Llandanwg12:3112:31
Harlech12:3912:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg13:4713:47
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:33PwllheliBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33
Barmouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20BarmouthPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Barmouth11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-12-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Tywyn11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:3112:31
Pwllheli13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-12-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-12-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg13:4713:47
Tywyn14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2019-12-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..