desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Locheilside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NP
Advertisement

Locheilside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail11:08MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside11:0811:08
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Locheilside12:3412:34
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside19:1219:12
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail11:08MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2018-05-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2018-05-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us