desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Locheilside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NP
Advertisement

Locheilside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:021MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside19:1219:12
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2020-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Mon 2020-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2020-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2020-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail07:001MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:531Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Locheilside08:5308:53
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:081MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside11:0811:08
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:021MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2020-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2020-11-30 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail07:001MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:531Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:081MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Tue 2020-12-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..