desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Locheilside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NP
Advertisement

Locheilside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail07:00MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Locheilside08:5308:53
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside11:0911:09
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside12:3412:34
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail07:00MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09
Glasgow Queen Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-12-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..