hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Locheilside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NP
Advertisement

Locheilside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail16:40Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside17:0217:02
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside19:1219:12
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail07:00MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Locheilside08:5308:53
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail16:40Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Wed 2018-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail07:00MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Thu 2018-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us