hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:005LincolnScunthorpe / LincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Scunthorpe
Lincoln10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:044LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Loughborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Harborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kettering (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wellingborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bedford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to London St Pancras (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:053LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:05
Metheringham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast07:303LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:30
Newark North Gate07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Stevenage08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stevenage (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to London Kings Cross (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:364SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Lincoln07:2607:36
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:594Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln07:5707:59
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains07:043NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:264SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2607:36
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:563NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:574Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:055SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:123Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us