desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains09:333aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln09:3209:33
Market Rasen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:355aGrimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln09:3309:35
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:025aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Peterborough08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Lincoln09:4910:02
Hykeham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:183aLincolnLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:18
Saxilby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:355aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Lincoln10:3310:35
Metheringham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:354aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:35
Hykeham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains09:323aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:3008:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln09:3209:33
Grimsby Town10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:335aGrimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3309:35
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:495aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln09:4910:02
Newark Northgate10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:534London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
London Kings Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Northgate
Lincoln09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:013aLeedsLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:174aNewark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark Northgate09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...