desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern21:295aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln21:29
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:303aLeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln21:2921:30
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:373aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Lincoln21:3621:37
Metheringham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:335aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Lincoln22:1522:33
Hykeham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:444aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln22:44
Saxilby22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:063CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Lincoln23:0123:06
Hykeham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains21:293aLeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30
Cleethorpes22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:363aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln21:3621:37
Peterborough22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:124aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:155aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln22:1522:33
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:373aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln22:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:013CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0123:06
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..