desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:305aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:30
Saxilby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:355aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Lincoln10:3310:35
Metheringham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:353aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:35
Hykeham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:274LincolnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:27
Newark Northgate11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grantham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grantham
Peterborough12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Stevenage12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:293aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln11:2811:29
Market Rasen11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:305aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:30
Saxilby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains10:335aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:3310:35
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:075bNewark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark Northgate10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:175aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:283aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln11:2811:29
Grimsby Town12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:334aGrimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln11:3311:35
Leicester13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:474aPeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln11:4711:52
Doncaster12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..