desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern20:195aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln20:19
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:444aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln22:44
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sat 2020-04-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th April
East Midlands Trains08:475aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln08:47
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2020-04-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern20:14umSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14umSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2020-04-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..