desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:095LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln16:09
Saxilby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:153LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln16:15
Hykeham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:565LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln16:56
Hykeham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Nottingham17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:095bLincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln17:09
Collingham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:143aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln17:14
Saxilby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:055aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:05
Hykeham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains16:265NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:573aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln16:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:163Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:315aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:584SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:203Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..