desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains18:102LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:10
Metheringham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:183aLincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:18
Hykeham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:245aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:24
Saxilby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:314aSleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Lincoln18:2918:31
Saxilby18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:353aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:35
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:153aLincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln19:15
Metheringham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern18:165aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:294aSleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln18:2918:31
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:303aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:513aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln18:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:135aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:213aGrimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2020-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2119:23
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..