hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
East Midlands Trains05:265aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains05:382LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln05:38
Market Rasen05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:005aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:00
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:044LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:5708:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:053LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln07:05
Metheringham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:265SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Lincoln07:2207:26
Hykeham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham08:2308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern06:535aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:033NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:225SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sleaford06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2207:26
Leicester09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:445Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:4407:46
Newark North Gate08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:583bNottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5808:01
Peterborough09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:045SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us