desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains11:543bLincolnDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:54
Saxilby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:102LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln12:10
Metheringham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:234Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:275aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln12:27
Saxilby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:343LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln12:34
Hykeham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:375Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln12:3612:37
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains11:572PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:045aScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:213LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:224Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:365Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:37
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:045aScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Scunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us