desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
East Midlands Trains05:265aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains05:572LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln05:57
Market Rasen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:171LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln06:17
Sleaford06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:435LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln06:43
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:465bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln06:46
Hykeham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:543CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Lincoln06:5106:54
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
East Midlands Trains06:513CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:023NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:075SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:264SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2607:36
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:564aNottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:573aGrimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..