desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains16:003aNewark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln15:5516:00
Metheringham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:305aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln16:30
Saxilby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:343aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:433aGrimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln16:4216:43
Collingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:184aLeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln17:1817:18
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Fri 2020-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2020-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2020-09-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:223aNewark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln17:1317:22
Market Rasen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
London North Eastern Railway16:014London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
London Kings Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:165aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:233aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:2015:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:423aGrimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4216:43
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:455bPeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford15:5616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:133aNewark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2020-09-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:1317:22
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..