desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains18:183aLincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:18
Hykeham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:314aSleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Lincoln18:2918:31
Saxilby18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:353aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:35
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:385aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:38
Saxilby18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:153aLincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln19:15
Metheringham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:233aGrimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln19:2119:23
Hykeham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London North Eastern Railway18:024London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln18:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:14umSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:283aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2017:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:294aSleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sleaford17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln18:2918:31
Doncaster19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:493aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14umSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..