desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains17:313aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln17:2917:31
Market Rasen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:345aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln17:34
Saxilby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:383aGrimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lincoln17:3617:38
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sileby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Syston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:424aPeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Peterborough16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Lincoln17:4017:42
Saxilby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:502LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln17:50
Metheringham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:265aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln18:26
Saxilby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains17:293aLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:2917:31
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:363aGrimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Leicester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:404aPeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln17:4017:42
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:575aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:023London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Lincoln18:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:254aPeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..