desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:295aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln21:29
Saxilby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:303aLeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Lincoln21:3021:30
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:373aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Lincoln21:3621:37
Metheringham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Metheringham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Metheringham
Ruskington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Ruskington
Sleaford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sleaford
Spalding22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Spalding
Peterborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:355aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Lincoln22:1722:35
Hykeham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:444aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln22:44
Saxilby22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:063CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Lincoln23:0223:06
Hykeham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains21:303aLeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln21:3021:30
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:363aDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln21:3621:37
Peterborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:124aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:175aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln22:1722:35
Newark Northgate23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:333aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:023CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0223:06
Nottingham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..