desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains08:475aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln08:47
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:005bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:00
Newark Castle10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Nottingham10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:144aLincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln10:14
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Elsecar (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wombwell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Dodworth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Denby Dale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stocksmoor (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Brockholes (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Honley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Berry Brow (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lockwood (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:053aLincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:05
Collingham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:104aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:10
Hykeham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:145aLincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln11:14
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Elsecar (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Wombwell (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Dodworth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Silkstone Common (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Penistone (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Denby Dale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shepley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Stocksmoor (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Brockholes (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Honley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Berry Brow (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lockwood (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern09:574aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:404aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:005aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:245aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Lincoln11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:563aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:075aNewark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Newark North Gate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..