desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochailort railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH38 4LZ
Advertisement

Lochailort Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail16:361MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:091Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort17:0917:09
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:461MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort18:4618:46
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort23:0223:02
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Mon 2019-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Mon 2019-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Mon 2019-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail06:331MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Lochailort09:1909:19
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail16:361MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:091Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:461MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Mon 2019-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Mon 2019-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail06:331MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Tue 2019-06-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Tue 2019-06-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..