desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochailort railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH38 4LZ
Advertisement

Lochailort Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:461MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort18:4618:46
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort23:0223:02
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail06:331MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Lochailort09:1909:19
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:411MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort13:0113:01
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:461MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail06:331MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:411MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..