desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochailort railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH38 4LZ
Advertisement

Lochailort Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort13:0213:02
Beasdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort17:0917:09
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Thu 2018-05-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2018-05-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2018-05-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort18:4618:46
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort23:0223:02
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Thu 2018-05-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2018-05-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Thu 2018-05-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:33MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0213:02
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Thu 2018-05-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Thu 2018-05-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2018-05-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:33MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Fri 2018-05-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Fri 2018-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us