desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern16:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood16:4616:46
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood17:4517:45
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53
Berry Brow17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood18:4918:49
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern16:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..