desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern08:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood08:4608:46
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood09:4609:46
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood10:4610:46
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1511:15
Berry Brow11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern08:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-12-11 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1511:15
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..