desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern14:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood14:4614:46
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood15:4615:46
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood16:4616:46
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern14:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2020-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..