desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1311:13
Berry Brow11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1312:13
Berry Brow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Barnsley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Barnsley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1314:13
Berry Brow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1311:13
Barnsley11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1312:13
Barnsley12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Barnsley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44BarnsleyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Barnsley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4413:44
Huddersfield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13HuddersfieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sat 2018-06-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1314:13
Barnsley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..