desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lochgelly Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly22:5422:54
Cowdenbeath23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly23:0523:05
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly23:3623:36
Cowdenbeath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail00:072EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly00:0700:07
Cardenden00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Markinch (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Ladybank
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Lochgelly06:5106:51
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5422:54
Edinburgh23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly23:0523:05
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3623:36
Edinburgh00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail00:072EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0700:07
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...