desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly13:3613:36
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly13:5113:51
Cowdenbeath13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly14:3714:37
Cardenden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly14:5014:50
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly15:3615:36
Cardenden15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly15:5015:50
Cowdenbeath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5113:51
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3714:37
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:5014:50
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5015:50
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us