desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly17:5517:55
Cowdenbeath18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly17:5917:59
Cardenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:16EdinburghCardendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly18:1618:16
Cardenden18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly18:4418:44
Cardenden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:03Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly19:0319:03
Cowdenbeath19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly19:1319:13
Cardenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail17:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:5517:55
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:5917:59
Glenrothes With Thornton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:16EdinburghCardendenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1618:16
Cardenden18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:03Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:0319:03
Edinburgh19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1319:13
Glenrothes With Thornton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..