desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail20:161Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly20:1620:16
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:542EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly22:5322:54
Cardenden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Burntisland (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Aberdour (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:321EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly23:3223:32
Cowdenbeath23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th March
ScotRail06:131MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Lochgelly06:1306:13
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:361MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Lochgelly06:3506:36
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail20:161Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16
Edinburgh21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:532EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:5322:54
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:321EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-03-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3223:32
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-03-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th March
ScotRail06:131MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:351MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3506:36
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..