desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly18:4418:44
Cardenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:02Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly19:0219:02
Cowdenbeath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly19:1219:12
Cardenden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly19:2619:26
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:37EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly19:3719:37
Cardenden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly20:0720:07
Cardenden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Mon 2019-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:44EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:02Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:0219:02
Edinburgh19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1219:12
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2619:26
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:37EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3719:37
Glenrothes With Thornton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0720:07
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..