desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail08:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly08:0408:04
Cardenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2020-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly08:2008:20
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:561Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly08:5608:56
Cowdenbeath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:022EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly09:0209:02
Cardenden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly09:2209:22
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:362EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly09:3609:36
Cardenden09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2020-12-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail08:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:561Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5608:56
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:022EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0209:02
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2209:22
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:362EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3609:36
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..