desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:13MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Lochgelly06:1306:13
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:36MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Lochgelly06:3606:36
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:03EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly07:0307:03
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Lochgelly07:0407:04
Cowdenbeath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40CardendenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4007:40
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:56Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly07:5607:56
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail06:13MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:36MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:03EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Perth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0407:04
Edinburgh08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:40CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4007:40
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:56Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..