desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:18Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly21:1821:18
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly21:4021:40
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly22:1622:16
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:40EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly22:4022:40
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Markinch (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:31PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Lochgelly23:3123:31
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail00:08EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly00:0800:08
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Markinch (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Ladybank (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:18Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:40EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:31PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Thu 2018-08-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3123:31
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail00:08EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-08-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Perth (Fri 2018-08-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..