desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly12:3912:39
Cardenden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly12:5312:53
Cowdenbeath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly13:3713:37
Cardenden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:521Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly13:5213:52
Cowdenbeath13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly14:3814:38
Cardenden14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly14:4914:49
Cowdenbeath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:3912:39
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5312:53
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3713:37
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:521Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5213:52
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3814:38
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:4914:49
Edinburgh15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..