desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochluichart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2PZ
Advertisement

Lochluichart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:36Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Lochluichart14:4114:41
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Attadale (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duncraig (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart15:1615:16
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:41Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Nairn (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Forres (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Elgin (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:01InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Lochluichart19:0119:01
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Attadale (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duncraig (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail07:42Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:36Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:41InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Dingwall
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:41Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Elgin (Thu 2018-05-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:01InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Thu 2018-05-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2018-05-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail07:42Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us