desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland06:28London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stechford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Penkridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stafford
Crewe08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Crewe
Winsford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Winsford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Runcorn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard06:3106:31
Cheddington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Bletchley06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41
Tring06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Balham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Balham
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:50
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:59Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland06:28London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:31Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:3106:31
London Euston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Balham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Milton Keynes Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Bletchley06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41
London Euston07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:50
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:59Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
London Euston07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..