desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:39London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:3719:39
Bletchley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton20:1120:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Tile Hill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
East Croydon18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from East Croydon
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:48
Bletchley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:59Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
Cheddington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:5319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:37London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard19:3719:39
Milton Keynes Central19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
East Croydon18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:48
Milton Keynes Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:58Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
London Euston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..