desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland04:42NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:15NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:45BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard06:0406:05
Cheddington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Adderley Park (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland04:42NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:15NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
London Euston06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
London Euston06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:44BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:04Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:0406:05
London Euston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..