desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland18:10Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard18:1018:10
Tring18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15
Bletchley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Rugby18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:22Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:27Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard18:2618:27
Cheddington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:39Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard18:3818:39
Watford Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:42London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Bletchley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:5818:58
Bletchley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Birmingham International20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland18:10Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:2717:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Wolverton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:1018:10
London Euston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15
Birmingham New Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:22Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:2618:27
London Euston19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:38Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Wolverton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3818:39
London Euston19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:42London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Milton Keynes Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Tring18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard18:5818:58
Birmingham New Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..