desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
London Midland05:15NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:45BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:06Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:15RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15
Watford Junction06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:28London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stechford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stechford
Adderley Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
London Midland05:15NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:44BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:14RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton05:3705:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:28London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-07-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..