desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland14:08London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:0814:08
Bletchley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:08Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard14:0714:08
Cheddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:24Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:34NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:36London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Bletchley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
London Midland14:07Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:0714:08
London Euston14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:08London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard14:0814:08
Northampton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Southern14:24Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Clapham Junction15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34
London Euston15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:36London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Cheddington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Milton Keynes Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..