desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
London Midland22:24London EustonBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard22:2422:24
Bletchley22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:35Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard22:3422:35
Berkhamsted22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard22:4522:45
Bletchley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:09London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard23:0923:09
Bletchley23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:25Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard23:2523:25
Cheddington23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard23:3523:35
Bletchley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
London Midland22:24London EustonBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard22:2422:24
Bletchley22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:5422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3422:35
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:4522:45
Northampton23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:09London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard23:0923:09
Northampton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:25Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:2523:25
London Euston00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-08-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard23:3523:35
Milton Keynes Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-08-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..