desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:24Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Clapham Junction
Balham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Balham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Balham
Streatham Common11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Norbury (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Selhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Selhurst
East Croydon11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to East Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:34Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:36London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:43London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Bletchley10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Tile Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:1312:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stafford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Alsager (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Alsager
Crewe13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Crewe
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Bletchley10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Tile Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:1312:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Walsall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Walsall
Bloxwich12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Landywood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Landywood
Cannock12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cannock (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hednesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Southern10:47East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from East Croydon
Leighton Buzzard10:4610:47
Bletchley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:54Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:54
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:24Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
East Croydon11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to East Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:33Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Crewe13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Southern10:46East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction09:3509:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard10:4610:47
Milton Keynes Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:53Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:54
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..