desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert22:1522:16
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Stirling22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:3222:32
Croy22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:502Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert22:4722:50
Stirling22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert23:0223:02
Croy23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert23:1623:16
Stirling23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:202Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:0900:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Perth
Dundee00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:151DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1522:16
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Stirling22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:3222:32
Glasgow Queen Street23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:472Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:4722:50
Alloa23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:021AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:0223:02
Glasgow Queen Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert23:1623:16
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:202Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert23:2023:20
Dundee00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..