desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert11:1611:16
Stirling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert11:1511:16
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:212Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:2111:21
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Stirling11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:3211:32
Croy11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:462EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert11:4611:46
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:461DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert11:4511:46
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1611:16
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:212Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:2111:21
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Stirling11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:3211:32
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:451DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:4511:46
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:462EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:5111:51
Alloa12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us