desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:041PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Perth05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Larbert06:0306:04
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert06:1606:16
Camelon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:202EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert06:1906:20
Stirling06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert06:3306:33
Croy06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:4306:44
Stirling06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:451DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert06:4406:45
Camelon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:1606:16
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:192EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:1906:20
Dunblane06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3306:33
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:432Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert06:4306:44
Alloa07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:441DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:4406:45
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..