desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail16:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Stirling16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:3216:32
Croy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert16:4516:46
Camelon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert16:4716:47
Stirling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:512Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert16:5116:51
Stirling17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:021AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert17:0217:02
Croy17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:161DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert17:1517:16
Camelon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail16:321StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Stirling16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:3216:32
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:451DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:4516:46
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:4716:47
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:512Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert16:5116:51
Alloa17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:021AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:0217:02
Glasgow Queen Street17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:151DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:1517:16
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..