desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:391DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert05:3805:39
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:002EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert06:0006:00
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:031PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Larbert06:0306:03
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:162Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:321AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert06:3206:32
Croy06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:432Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:4306:43
Stirling06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:381DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:002EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:031PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:162Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:321AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3206:32
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:432Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert06:4306:43
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..