desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail10:152EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert10:1510:15
Stirling10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:341AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert10:3410:34
Croy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:402Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert10:4010:40
Stirling10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Alloa11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Perth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Larbert10:5610:56
Camelon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert11:1011:10
Stirling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert11:1711:17
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail10:152EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:1510:15
Dunblane10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:341AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:3410:34
Glasgow Queen Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:402Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert10:4010:40
Alloa11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Perth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:5610:56
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1011:10
Dunblane11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2020-03-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1711:17
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..