desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:39PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr08:0108:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:39PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..