desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:39HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr17:3917:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr18:0618:06
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr18:4718:47
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr19:5819:58
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-11-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2022-11-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:41HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-11-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr07:4107:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:39HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:3917:39
Machynlleth19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:0618:06
Harlech18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4718:47
Machynlleth20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-11-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr19:5819:58
Harlech20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2022-11-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:41HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-11-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-11-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4107:41
Machynlleth09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-11-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..