desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr10:1510:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..