desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr11:1511:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr12:3012:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr14:4314:43
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3118:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr16:1516:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4314:43
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..