desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..