desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:03MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr21:0321:03
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr21:3821:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr22:5222:52
Pensarn (Gwynedd)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales07:35HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr07:3507:35
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr08:0708:07
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-12-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-12-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Harlech08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llanbedr08:3008:30
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:03MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:0321:03
Harlech21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3821:38
Machynlleth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr22:5222:52
Harlech23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales07:35HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:3507:35
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0708:07
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Harlech08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3008:30
Machynlleth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..