desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr08:0108:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr10:1510:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-07-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-07-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-07-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..