desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains08:212LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough08:1908:21
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:422SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough08:4108:42
Leicester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:431London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough08:4208:43
East Midlands Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:501London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough08:4908:50
East Midlands Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:513LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:5108:51
East Midlands Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:583SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sleaford
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains08:192LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough08:1908:21
London St Pancras09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:4108:42
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-12-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:421London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4208:43
Nottingham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:491London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4908:50
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:513LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:5108:51
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:573SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..