hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains12:483LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4812:48
East Midlands Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:1413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:581London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough12:5812:58
Beeston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough12:5812:58
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:212NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough13:2013:21
Leicester13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:401London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough13:3913:40
East Midlands Parkway13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:422SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough13:4213:42
Leicester13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains12:483LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:4812:48
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:581London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:5812:58
Nottingham13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5812:58
Leicester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:202NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough13:2013:21
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:391London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:3913:40
Sheffield14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:422SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:4213:42
London St Pancras14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us