desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains14:552SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough14:5514:55
Leicester15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough14:5814:58
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:272NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough15:2615:27
Leicester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough15:3315:33
Beeston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:451London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough15:4415:45
East Midlands Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough15:5115:52
Leicester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains14:552SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5514:55
London St Pancras16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough15:2615:27
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:3315:33
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:441London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4415:45
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5115:52
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..