desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
East Midlands Trains06:542SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough06:5306:54
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:593LoughboroughLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Loughborough06:59
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:222LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leeds
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:221London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:422SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough07:4107:42
Leicester07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:503LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:5007:50
East Midlands Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
East Midlands Trains06:532SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Loughborough06:5306:54
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:212LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough07:2107:22
London St Pancras08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:211London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:4107:42
London St Pancras09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:503LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:5007:50
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:502DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Loughborough07:5007:51
London St Pancras09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..