desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains04:002DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby03:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough03:5904:00
Leicester04:1004:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:362DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough04:3504:36
Leicester04:4604:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2021-10-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:112NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Peterborough
March06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to March
Ely07:0107:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Ely
Brandon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Brandon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Brandon
Thetford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thetford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wymondham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains05:342DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough05:3305:34
Leicester05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:502SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough05:4905:50
Leicester06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:513NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5005:51
Barrow Upon Soar05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains03:592DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby03:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton03:4703:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough03:5904:00
London St Pancras06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains04:352DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway04:2704:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough04:3504:36
London St Pancras06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:102NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11
Norwich08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains05:332DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Nottingham05:0705:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:3305:34
London St Pancras07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:492SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:4905:50
London St Pancras07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:503NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:5005:51
Leicester06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..