desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
East Midlands Trains09:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough09:2509:26
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:351London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough09:3509:35
Beeston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:481London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough09:4709:48
East Midlands Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:502SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough09:5009:50
Leicester10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:533LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:5309:53
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:593LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough09:5809:59
Barrow Upon Soar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
East Midlands Trains09:252NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:351London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:3509:35
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:471London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:4709:48
Sheffield10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:502SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5009:50
London St Pancras11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:533LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5809:59
Leicester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..