desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
East Midlands Trains23:581London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough23:5723:58
East Midlands Parkway00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2020-04-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Sheffield01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains00:111London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough00:1000:11
East Midlands Parkway00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:341London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough01:3301:34
East Midlands Parkway01:4601:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-08 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham02:0402:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Derby03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2020-04-08 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:202DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough05:1905:20
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:512NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5005:51
Leicester06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:262SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
East Midlands Trains23:571London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:5723:58
Nottingham00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-04-07 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
East Midlands Trains00:101London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough00:1000:11
Sheffield01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains01:331London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:1901:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:3301:34
Derby03:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Wed 2020-04-08 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:192DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:502NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:5005:51
London St Pancras07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:252SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..