desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands Trains17:451London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough17:4417:45
East Midlands Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:092SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough18:0818:09
Leicester18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Kettering19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
London St Pancras19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:021London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough19:0119:02
East Midlands Parkway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:4519:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:171London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough18:1618:17
East Midlands Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:1919:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:222NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough18:2118:22
Leicester18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Corby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Corby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Corby
Kettering19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands Trains17:441London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Corby16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Corby
Leicester17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough17:4417:45
Nottingham18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:082SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:3717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:0818:09
London St Pancras20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester17:3117:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Corby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering18:4018:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:011London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Leicester18:4418:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:0119:02
Sheffield20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:161London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:4516:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Leicester17:5818:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:1618:17
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:212NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:2118:22
London St Pancras20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..