desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains13:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough13:5213:52
Leicester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:533LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:5313:53
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:1914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Hykeham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2020-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Tue 2020-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Tue 2020-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:272NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough14:2614:27
Leicester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough14:3314:33
Beeston14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:451London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough14:4414:45
East Midlands Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains13:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5213:52
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:533LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:583LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2020-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:262NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough14:2614:27
London St Pancras16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-01-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:3314:33
Nottingham14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:441London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2020-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:4414:45
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..