desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains20:533LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:5220:53
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:583NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:5820:58
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:051London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough21:0421:05
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:152NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough21:1421:15
Leicester21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bedford
Luton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:361London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough21:3621:36
Beeston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:392SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough21:3921:39
Leicester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
East Midlands Trains20:523LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:583NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2019-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:041London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:0421:05
Derby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:142NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:1421:15
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:361London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:3621:36
Nottingham21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:392SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:3921:39
London St Pancras23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..