desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains05:112NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Ely (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Ely
Brandon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Brandon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thetford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attleborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wymondham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains05:202DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Loughborough05:1905:20
Leicester05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:512NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains05:583NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5705:58
Barrow Upon Soar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:262SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:303NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough06:2906:30
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Oakham
Stamford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Stamford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:3307:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Peterborough
March07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to March (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Ely (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thetford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attleborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wymondham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains05:102NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains05:192DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Derby05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:1905:20
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:502NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains05:573NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:5705:58
Leicester06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:252SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:293NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..