desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains20:503Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Loughborough20:5020:50
Barrow Upon Soar20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough20:5020:51
East Midlands Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough20:5120:52
Leicester21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:063LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:0521:06
East Midlands Parkway21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bleasby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Rolleston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:102NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough21:0921:10
Leicester21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough21:3221:33
East Midlands Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains20:503Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5020:50
Leicester21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:501London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:5020:51
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5120:52
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:053LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0521:06
Lincoln22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:092NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:0921:10
London St Pancras22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:321London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:3221:33
Nottingham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...