desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains19:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough19:5019:51
East Midlands Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough19:5119:52
Leicester20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:533LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough19:5219:53
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:042NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:063LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0520:06
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Rasen (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barnetby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Habrough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:071London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough20:0620:07
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains19:501London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:5019:51
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5119:52
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:523LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:053LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0520:06
Cleethorpes22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:061London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0620:07
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..